Presidents’ Award

2020 Rina Foygel Barber 2000 Jianqing Fan
2019 Hadley Wickham 1999 Larry Wasserman
2018 Richard J. Samworth 1998 Pascal Massart
2017 Tyler J. VanderWeele 1997 Kathryn Roeder
2016 Nicolai Meinshausen 1996 Robert Tibshirani
2015 John D. Storey 1995 Iain M. Johnstone
2014 Martin J. Wainwright 1994 David L. Donoho
2013 Marc Suchard 1993 Wing H. Wong
2012 Samuel S. Kou 1992 Nancy M. Reid
2011 Nilanjan Chatterjee 1991 Bernard W. Silverman
2010 David B. Dunson 1990 Peter McCullagh
2009 Rafael Irizarry 1989 Peter G. Hall
2008 Tony Cai 1988 Raymond J. Carroll
2007 Jeffrey S. Rosenthal 1987 C. F. Jeff Wu
2006 Xihong Lin 1986 Ross Prentice
2005 Mark J. van der Laan 1985 James O. Berger
2004 Michael A Newton 1984 David V. Hinkley
2003 Andy Gelman 1983 Tze Leung Lai
2002 Jun Liu 1982 Stephen E. Fienberg
2001 Xiao-Li Meng 1981 Peter J. Bickel

 

R. A. Fisher Lectureship

2021
Wing Hung Wong 1992

Paul Meier

2020 Kathryn Roeder 1991

D.R. Brillinger

2019 Paul R. Rosenbaum 1990

D.A.S. Fraser

2018 Susan Murphy 1989

Sir David R. Cox

2017 Robert E. Kass 1988

E. L. Lehmann

2016 Alice S. Whittemore 1987

Frederick Mosteller

2015 Stephen Fienberg 1986

David Blackwell

2014 Grace Wahba 1985

T. W. Anderson

2013 Peter J. Bickel 1984

none

2012 Roderick J. Little 1983

I.R. Savage

2011 C.F. Jeff Wu 1982

F.J. Anscombe

2010 Bruce Lindsay 1981

none

2009 Noel Cressie 1980

none

2008 Ross L. Prentice 1979

C.R. Rao

2007 Marvin Zelen 1978

William Kruskal

2006 Terence P. Speed 1977

RC Bose

2005 R. Dennis Cook 1976

George A. Barnard

2004 Donald B Rubin 1975

Herman Chernoff

2003 Adrian F M Smith 1974

George Box

2002 Raymond Carroll 1973

Jerome Cornfield

2001

James O. Berger

1972

William G. Cochran

2000

Ingram Olkin

1971

Cuthbert Daniel

1999

Jack D. Kalbfleisch

1970

L.J. Savage

1998

Arthur P. Dempster

1969

none

1997

Colin Mallows

1968

L. A. Goodman

1996

Brad Efron

1967

John W. Tukey

1995

Norman E. Breslow

1966

none

1994

Elizabeth A. Thompson

1965 O. Kempthorne
1993

Herbert Robbins

1964 M. S. Bartlett

 

 

George W. Snedecor Award

2021 Sudipto Banerjee
2019 David Dunson
2017  Aurore Delaigle
2015 Danyu Lin
2013 Jack D. Kalbfleisch
2011 Nilanjan Chatterjee
2009 Marie Davidian
2007 Donald Rubin
2005 Nicholas P. Jewell, Mark J. van der Laan
2003 Paul R Rosenbaum
2001 Patrick J. Heagerty
1999 Daniel Scharfstein, Anastasios “Butch” Tsiatis and Jamie Robins
1997 M.A. Newton, K. Roeder, R.J. Carroll, B.G. Lindsay   

Note: two papers shared this award

1995 Norman E. Breslow, David Clayton
1993 Kenneth L. Lange, Michael L. Boehnke
1990 Kenneth H. Pollack, J. D. Nichols, C. Brownie, J. E. Hines
1989 Barry I. Graubard, Thomas R. Fears, Mitchell H. Gail
1988 Karim H. Hirji, Cyrus Mehta, Nitin R. Patil
1987 George Bonney
1986 Kung-Yee Liang, Scott Zeger
1985 Mitchell Gail, Richard Simon
1984 John A. Anderson, Stuart H. Hurlbert

Note: two papers shared this award

1983 R. A. Maller, E. S. De Boer, L. M. Joll, D. A. Anderson J. P. Hinde, C. Brownie, D. S. Robson

Note: two papers shared this award

1981 Barry H. Margolin, Norman Kaplan, Errol Zeiger
1979 Ethel S. Gilbert
1978 Bruce W. Turnbull, Toby J. Mitchell
1977 A. P. Dawid

 

Elizabeth L. Scott Award

2020
Amita Manatunga
2018 Bin Yu
2016 Amanda L. Golbeck
2014 Kathryn Chaloner
2012 Mary Gray
2010 Mary E. Thompson
2008 Lynn Billard
2006 Louise Ryan
2004 Gladys H. Reynolds
2002 Janet Norwood
2000 Nancy Fluornoy
1998 Ingram Olkin
1996 Grace Wahba
1994 Donna Brogan
1992 F. N. David

 

F.N. David Award

2021 Alicia Carriquiry
2019 Susan Ellenberg
2017 Xihong Lin
2015 Francesca Dominici
2013 Lynne Billard
2011 Marie Davidian
2009 Nancy Margaret Reid
2007 Nancy Flournoy
2005 Alice S. Whittemore
2003 Juliet Shaffer
2001 Nan M. Laird