Standing Committees

 Term BeganTerm Expires
Loh Wei Liem (chair)Aug-21Aug-24
Min-ge Xie (chair)Aug-18Aug-24
Annie QuAug-18Aug-24
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Tim Cannings (chair)May-20May-23
Dipankar BandyopadhyayMay-20May-24
Wai Tong (Louis) FanMay-22May-25
Arlene K.H. KimMay-22May-25
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Jon Wellner (chair)Aug-21Aug-24
Jianqing FanAug-20Aug-23
Susan MurphyAug-22Aug-25
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Nicole Lazar (chair)Jun-20Aug-23
Tatyana KrivobokovaJun-20Aug-23
Daniela WittenAug-22Aug-24
Raaz DwivediAug-22Aug-25
Konstantinos FokianosAug-22Aug-25
Chae Young LimAug-22Aug-25
Shili Lin (JCW Representative)Feb-20Jan-23
Yan Yu (JCW Representative)Feb-19Jan-22
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Sofia Olhede (chair)Aug-21Aug-24
Aurore DelaigeAug-20Aug-23
Yingying FanAug-20Aug-23
Weijie SuAug-22Aug-23
Tai MelcherAug-21Aug-24
Axel MunkAug-22Aug-25
Wolfgang PolonikAug-22Aug-25
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Fuzhou Gong (chair)Jul-19Jul-21
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Jane-Ling Wang (chair)Aug-20Aug-24
Byeong ParkAug-20Aug-23
Jane-Ling WangAug-20Aug-23
Per MyklandAug-20Aug-23
Lan WangAug-20Aug-23
Yves AtchadeAug-21Aug-24
Jan RosinskiAug-21Aug-24
Tom SalisburyAug-21Aug-24
Linda ZhaoAug-21Aug-24
Cristina ButuceaAug-22Aug-25
Tilmann GneitingAug-22Aug-25
Renming SongAug-22Aug-25
Yimin XiaoAug-22Aug-25
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Krzysztof (Chris) Burdzy (chair)Jul-22Aug-23
Siva AthreyaJul-22Aug-25
Richard DavisAug-20Aug-23
Dylan SmallAug-21Aug-24
Jiashun Jin (ex officio)Jul-22Aug-25
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Heping Zhang (chair)Aug-21Aug-24
Wei-Liem LohAug-21Aug-24
Iain JohnstoneAug-22Aug-25
Paul Shaman (ex officio)Jan-11Dec-22
Tati Howell (ex officio)  
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Alexander Volfovsky, President Aug-22
Pragya Sur, President-elect Aug-22
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Ryan Tibshirani (chair)Aug-22Aug-25
Mladen Kolar Aug-22Aug-23
Genevera AllenAug-22Aug-24
Aaditya RamdasAug-22Aug-24
Ali ShojaieAug-22Aug-25
Annie Qu Aug-14-24
Pragya Sur Aug-13-23
Nicole LazarJun-20Aug-23
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Harrison Zhou (chair)Aug-22Aug-23
Louigi Addario-BerryAug-22Aug-23
Florentina BuneaAug-22Aug-23
Sandra CerraiAug-22Aug-23
Francesca ChiaromonteAug-22Aug-23
Alice GuionnetAug-22Aug-23
Lihua LeiAug-22Aug-23
Terry LyonsAug-22Aug-23
Marianthi MarkatouAug-22Aug-23
Fabrizia MealliAug-22Aug-23
Elchanan MosselAug-22Aug-23
Nicole PashleyAug-22Aug-23
Rajen ShahAug-22Aug-23
Alessandro RinaldoAug-22Aug-23
Rocio TitiunikAug-22Aug-23
Peter Hoff (ex officio)Aug-22Aug-23
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Chris Burdzy (chair, ex officio)Aug-21Aug-23
Peter Buhlmann (ex officio)Aug-19Aug-23
Christian RobertAug-19Aug-23
Yan YuAug-19Aug-24
David NualartAug-21Aug-26
Nicholas JewelAug-21Aug-26
Malgorzata BogdanAug-22Aug-27
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Bodhisattva Sen (chair)Aug-21Aug-24
Masha GordinaAug-21Aug-24
Marten WegkampAug-21Aug-25
Kavita Ramanan (ex officio) Dec-31-24
Qi-Man Shao (ex officio) Dec-31-24
Alice Guionnet (ex officio) Dec-31-23
Ji Zhu (ex officio) Dec-31-24
Enno Mammen (ex officio) Dec-31-24
Lan Wang (ex officio) Dec-31-24
Sonia Petrone (ex officio) Dec-31-22
Robert Keener (ex officio) Dec-31-22
Jiashun Jin (ex officio) Aug-8-25
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Peter Song (chair)Aug-20Aug-23
Rodrigo BanuelosAug-21Aug-24
Jing LeiAug-22Aug-25
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Pablo Ferrari (chair)Aug-21Aug-24
Xuming HeAug-20Aug-23
Richard SamworthAug-22Aug-25
Gerard Ben Arous (AOP Editorial Search Committee)Aug-22Aug-23
Jean-Francois LeGall (AOP Editorial Search Committee)Aug-22Aug-23
Domenico Marinucci (Stat Surveys Editorial Search Committee)Aug-22Aug-23
David Banks (Stat Surveys Editorial Search Committee)Aug-22Aug-23
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Liza Levina (chair)Aug-21Aug-23
Jianqing FanAug-20Aug-23
Po-Ling LohAug-20Aug-23
Sayan BanerjeeAug-21Aug-24
Jeremy QuastelAug-21Aug-24
Frederi ViensAug-21Aug-24
Gareth RobertsAug-22Aug-25
Chiara SabattiAug-22Aug-25
Ingrid Van KeilegomAug-22Aug-25
Ji Zhu (ex officio, non-voting)Aug-20Aug-24
Mouli Banerjee (ex officio, non-voting)Aug-22Aug-25
Christophe Garban (ex officio, non-voting)Aug-20Aug-23
Alice Guionnet (ex officio, non-voting)Aug-20Aug-23
Lan Wang (ex officio, non-voting)Aug-21Aug-24
Enno Mammen (ex officio, non-voting)Aug-21Aug-24
Kavita Ramanan (ex officio, non-voting)Aug-21Aug-24
Qiman Shao (ex officio, non-voting)Aug-21Aug-24
Annie Qu (ex officio, non-voting)Aug-21Aug-24
 Term BeganTerm Expires
Min Xu (chair)Aug-21Aug-23
Magda PeligradAug-20Aug-23
Anru ZhangAug-20Aug-23

Council Sub Committees

 Term BeganTerm Expires
Tony CaiAug-20Aug-23
Samuel KouAug-21Aug-24
Annie Qu Aug-24
Rina Foygel BarberJul-22Aug-25

 

Other Appointments

 Term BeganTerm Expires
Jianqing FanAug-22Aug-25